High SGOT AST Test Results Meaning | Explained by Dr.Education



Explained in Simple language by a Professional Doctor

Please Ask your question on Daily LIVE Public Q&A & Seminar at around 10pm
(its free and i answer first 10 peoples questions so try to get notified by clicking the bell icon)

For Appointments & online Consultation Leave a WhatsApp message at 7827570775
(we will get back to you asap)

1) Dr. Paramjeet’s Clinic HEALTH & HEART CLINIC – 257 Shakti Khand 4 Indirapuram GZB UP – 3km from Vaishali metro

2) YASHODA HOSPITAL NEHRU NAGAR III GHAZIABAD UP NCR

KNOWLEDGE IS PREVENTION – Subscribe all our Channels
Dr.EDUCATION – Simplified Medical Explanations @
Dr.EDUCATION FAQs @
Dr.EDUCATION – FITNESS & NUTRITION @

Other VIDEOS list :

KAISE BANEGI BODY :
SUPPLEMENTS :
STEROIDS :
EXERCISE :
SKIN :
HAIR :
WT LOSS :
DIGESTION :
DIABETES :
NUTRITION :
COOKING OILS :
WATER :
HEART :
HEART TESTS :
GALL BLADDER :
KIDNEY :
LIVER :
ALCOHOL :
ARTHRITIS :
BLOOD PRESSURE :
THYROID :
PREGNANCY :
PCOD/ PCOS :

MELASMA :
ACNE & SCARS :

Follow me:

Dr. Paramjeet Singh is a highly recommended Family Physician & Non Invasive Cardiologist in Indirapuram NCR, who is known for his passion and dedication to LISTEN, TREAT & EDUCATE his patient on their health concerns. He also has extensive working experience of many years in Max patparganj, Fortis noida, Fortis Shalimar bagh, Moolchand, Jaypee and BLK superspeciality hospitals including

* Over 8 years 6 months in Cardiology & CCU.
* 1 year in Medical ICU.
* 1 year in Emergency & Casualty.
* 3 months each in Surgery, Neurology, Pediatrics and Family medicine.

Current Associations:
* YASHODA SUPERSPECIALITY HOSPITAL,
* ATLANTA MEDICITY HOSPITAL, Vasundhara
* EXPRESS CLINICS
* Rai diagnostics

Thanks & Regards
Dr.PARAMJEET SINGH
Physician & Cardiologist

Disclaimer
This information is intended as a patient education resource only and should not be used for diagnosing or treating health problem as it is not a substitute for expert professional care.
Every effort is made to ensure the links to external sites as well as the medical information are current and correct.

source: https://marishka-moi.com/

Xem thêm các bài viết về Sức Khỏe: https://marishka-moi.com/category/suc-khoe/

26 Replies to “High SGOT AST Test Results Meaning | Explained by Dr.Education”

  1. I have a alcoholic fatty liver i wants to know that how much quantity can i take of alcohal in a week if i take 180 ml in a week then its ok for my liver.
    I am avoiding fried butter junk food chinese or any type of heavy food even i am avoiding to go restaurant for dinner but i am taking alcohal 180 ml per week.
    Please tell me it is ok for my liver.

  2. Sir, MSG/ajinomoto ke bare me jan na tha, ye bat bohot se logo ko paresan karta hai k, ajonomoto khana kitna nuksan dayak hai

  3. Sir muze
    Roti, chaval ke alava koi bhi chiz pachti nahi hai kya kre
    Dudh aur dudh se bani koi bhi chiz, tali huvi chiz, non vej, bekri products, ye koi bhi khaya to pet me bhari gas banti hai. Sath me sujan bhi aati hai.
    Koi upay bata dijiye please…

  4. Green coffee ke bare me btaye,,ki kya isse weight loss hota hai,,

    Apka green tea wala. Video dekhe ,good information,,
    Green coffee ke bare me btaye ,,ya agr aap bna chuke hai video to pls link de taki mai dekh saku

    Thank you

  5. Sgot-252 normal value 8-37,sgpt-233,6-40 serum amylase 210,normal 30-110, serum lipase-525,normal 23-300 minimal ascites, vomiting awaiting your reply sir

  6. मुझे 1 दिन में 100 बार से ज्यादा डकार होता है और सैकड़ों बार से ज्यादा नीचे से गैस निकलता रहता है,पेट के दाहिने भाग में दर्द होता रहता है मैं क्या करूं मैं शुद्ध शाकाहारी हूं किसी प्रकार का नशा पान नहीं करता हूं मेरा उम्र 25 साल है

  7. SGOT – 1364
    SGPT – 1625
    BILLIRUBIN – 5.8
    Does this indicates liver damage. Currently going through jaundice treatment…
    Awaiting your reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *